Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Darah-ye Ghaltak

Map of Darah-ye Ghaltak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Ghaltak,Darah-ye Ghalţak,Darrahe Ghaltak,Darreh-ye Ghaltak,Darreh-ye Ghalţak,درۀ غاطک,Ḏaṟṟahe Ghalṯak, Darah-ye Ghalţak

Darah-ye Ghaltak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ghaltak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ghalţak. See Darah-ye Ghaltak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ghalţak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Ghaltak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:13
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ghaltak
Places near Darah-ye Ghaltak

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ghaltak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Ghaltak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ghaltak, Afghanistan