-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Du Shakh

Map of Koh-e Du Shakh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Du Shakh,Kohe Dosakh,Kohe Ḏosākh,Kuh-e Doshakh,Kōh-e Dū Shākh,Kūh-e Doshākh,کوه دو شاخ, Kōh-e Dū Shākh

Koh-e Du Shakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Du Shakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dū Shākh. See Koh-e Du Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dū Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Du Shakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.85278/67.34818
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:57
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Du Shakh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Du Shakh
Sarāb (1.8 km) Kuhnah Nāwêr (4.5 km) Jowfalāl (4.5 km) Bārīkak (4.6 km) Chūkrījōy (4.6 km) Dūābī (4.7 km) Khushkah Rōd (5.2 km) Gildīchkah (5.5 km) Ūlūm Qōl (5.6 km) Darah-ye Farākh (5.9 km) Malazār (6.3 km) Chijī (6.3 km) Israk (6.6 km) Katah Sang (6.6 km) Shaykh ‘Alī (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Du Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Du Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Du Shakh, Afghanistan