Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kharsmidu

Map of Kharsmidu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khaṟsmīdu


Welcome to the Kharsmidu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khaṟsmīdu. See Kharsmidu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khaṟsmīdu area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Kharsmidu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:41
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Kharsmidu
Places near Kharsmidu
Sarāb (8.2 km) Kuhnah Nāwêr (10.2 km) Jowfalāl (10.7 km) Chūkrījōy (10.8 km) Khushkah Rōd (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Kharsmidu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharsmidu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharsmidu, Afghanistan