Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Daghan

Map of Daghan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daghan,Dāghān,داغان,Ḏāghān, Dāghān


Welcome to the Daghan google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāghān. See Daghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāghān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Daghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:00
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Daghan
Places near Daghan

Online Dating

Daghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daghan, Afghanistan