Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Nawah-ye Daghan

Map of Nawah-ye Daghan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naveh-ye Daghan,Nawa-i-Daghan,Nawah-ye Daghan,Nāveh-ye Ḏāghān,Nāwa-i-Ḏāghān,Nāwah-ye Dāghān,ناوۀ داغان, Nāwah-ye Dāghān

Nawah-ye Daghan

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Daghan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Dāghān. See Nawah-ye Daghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Dāghān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Nawah-ye Daghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:21
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Daghan
Places near Nawah-ye Daghan

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Daghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawah-ye Daghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Daghan, Afghanistan