Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shaylah-ye Nawchuqi

Map of Shaylah-ye Nawchuqi Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Nawcuqi,Sela-i-Nāwcūqi,Shaylah-ye Nawchuqi,Shaylah-ye Nāwchūqī,Shelah-ye Navchowqi,Shēlah-ye Nāvchowqī,شیلۀ ناوچوقی, Shaylah-ye Nāwchūqī

Shaylah-ye Nawchuqi

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Nawchuqi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Nāwchūqī. See Shaylah-ye Nawchuqi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Nāwchūqī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Nawchuqi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:33
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Nawchuqi
Places near Shaylah-ye Nawchuqi

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Nawchuqi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Nawchuqi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Nawchuqi, Afghanistan