Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shaylah-ye Doab

Map of Shaylah-ye Doab Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Doab,Sela-i-Ḏoāb,Shaylah-ye Doab,Shaylah-ye Dōāb,Shelah-ye Doab,Shēlah-ye Doāb,شیلۀ دوآب, Shaylah-ye Dōāb

Shaylah-ye Doab

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Doab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Dōāb. See Shaylah-ye Doab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Dōāb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Doab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:23
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Doab
Places near Shaylah-ye Doab
Deh-e Now (1.6 km) Chūkrīzār (4.1 km) Shaynah (4.2 km) Barmanay (4.3 km) Waymah (5.8 km) Dahān-e Darahhā (6.9 km) Bardīz (7.1 km) Nīkêh (7.1 km) Bardīz (8 km) Qūlustān (8.2 km) Ishtū (8.2 km) Jamak (9.2 km) Ishtū (11 km) Isturak (11 km) Nūrkhsay (11.8 km) Espī Tāgh (12.5 km) Gulak (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Doab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Doab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Doab, Afghanistan