-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Shah Tus

Map of Koh-e Shah Tus Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shah Tus,Kohe Sahtus,Kohe Sāhṯūs,Kuh-e Shahtus,Kōh-e Shāh Ţūs,Kūh-e Shāhţūs,کوه شاه طوس, Kōh-e Shāh Ţūs

Koh-e Shah Tus

Welcome to the Koh-e Shah Tus google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shāh Ţūs. See Koh-e Shah Tus photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shāh Ţūs area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Shah Tus
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67899/67.03785
  • Altitude: 4057 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:46
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shah Tus
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shah Tus

Online Dating

Koh-e Shah Tus Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shah Tus, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shah Tus, Afghanistan