-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Sang-e Babi

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Babi Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sang-e Babi,Kohe Sange Babi,Kohe Sange Bābi,Kuh-e Sang-e Babi,Kōh-e Sang-e Bābī,Kūh-e Sang-e Bābi,کوه سنگ بابی, Kōh-e Sang-e Bābī

Koh-e Sang-e Babi

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Babi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Bābī. See Koh-e Sang-e Babi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Bābī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Babi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.4887/65.51831
  • Altitude: 2280 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:45
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Babi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Babi
Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (3.6 km) Anjīrbāsh (4.2 km) Siyāh Gōsh (4.8 km) Largī (5.1 km) Nowbir (5.2 km) Siyāh Jangal (5.8 km) Qabchīrak (6 km) Āwtak (6.1 km) Qarah Kundah (6.4 km) Bālā Qōl (6.8 km) Pīshal (7.4 km) Sar-e Wārkhān (7.4 km) Dahān-e Ūrkhān (7.9 km) Paytow Jōy (8.2 km) Jowqul (8.2 km) Kōrāw (8.5 km) Jōy-e Sag (8.7 km) Khaīrābād (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Babi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang-e Babi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Babi, Afghanistan