-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Qich

Map of Band-e Qich Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qech,Band-e Qich,Bande Qec,Bande Qeč,بند قچ, Band-e Qich

Band-e Qich

Welcome to the Band-e Qich google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qich. See Band-e Qich photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qich area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Qich
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.45792/65.50145
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:16
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Band-e Qich
  •  
Places near Band-e Qich
Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (1.4 km) Siyāh Gōsh (2 km) Qabchīrak (3.3 km) Siyāh Jangal (3.4 km) Qarah Kundah (3.9 km) Pīshal (4.6 km) Surkh Jōy (5.2 km) Chinār Jōy (5.6 km) Jāgh (5.8 km) Jowqul (6.2 km) Surkh Jōy (6.2 km) Manī (6.5 km) Paytow Jōy (6.7 km) Jōy-e Sag (6.8 km) Nowbir (6.9 km) Kōtalak (7 km) Aspdawān (7.1 km) Āwtak (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Qich Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Qich, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qich, Afghanistan