-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Qarah Qol

Map of Jar-e Qarah Qol Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qarah Qol,Jar-e Qarah Qōl,Jar-e Qarahqowl,Jare Qaraqol,Jare Qaṟaqōl,جر قره قول, Jar-e Qarah Qōl

Jar-e Qarah Qol

Welcome to the Jar-e Qarah Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qarah Qōl. See Jar-e Qarah Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qarah Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Qarah Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.45725/65.56496
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:33
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qarah Qol
  •  
Places near Jar-e Qarah Qol
Āwtak (2 km) Nowbir (2.2 km) Kōrāw (2.9 km) Paytow Jōy (3.8 km) Gumbad (3.9 km) Sar-e Bāgh (4.3 km) Jowqul (4.5 km) Jōy-e Sag (4.5 km) Sar-e Wārkhān (4.7 km) Bālā Qōl (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (5.9 km) Şad Murdagān (6.5 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (7 km) Surkh Jōy (7.3 km) Kōtalak (7.5 km) Manī (7.6 km) Chinār Jōy (7.7 km) Siyāh Gōsh (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Qarah Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Qarah Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qarah Qol, Afghanistan