-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Top-e Surkh

Map of Top-e Surkh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Top-e Surkh,Tope Surkh,Tup-e Sorkh,Tōp-e Surkh,Tōpe Suṟkh,Tūp-e Sorkh,توپ سرخ, Tōp-e Surkh

Top-e Surkh

Welcome to the Top-e Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōp-e Surkh. See Top-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōp-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Top-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48657/65.5772
  • Altitude: 1783 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:20
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Top-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Top-e Surkh
Nowbir (1.3 km) Bālā Qōl (1.7 km) Āwtak (1.9 km) Sar-e Wārkhān (1.9 km) Dahān-e Ūrkhān (4.9 km) Kōrāw (5.4 km) Largī (5.5 km) Khaīrābād (5.6 km) Kāj (6.2 km) Anjīrbāsh (6.7 km) Gumbad (7 km) Paytow Jōy (7.2 km) Dahān-e Ulūmqōl (7.3 km) Sar-e Bāgh (7.3 km) Jowqul (7.9 km) Jōy-e Sag (8 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (8.4 km) Now Jōy-e ‘Ulyā (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Top-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Top-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Top-e Surkh, Afghanistan