-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Surkh Kotal

Map of Jar-e Surkh Kotal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sorkh Kowtal,Jar-e Surkh Kotal,Jar-e Surkh Kōtal,Jare Surkhkotal,Jare Suṟkhkōtal,جر سرخ کوتل, Jar-e Surkh Kōtal

Jar-e Surkh Kotal

Welcome to the Jar-e Surkh Kotal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Surkh Kōtal. See Jar-e Surkh Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Surkh Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Surkh Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.40773/65.55158
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:31
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Jar-e Surkh Kotal
  •  
Places near Jar-e Surkh Kotal
Qal‘ah-ye Now (0.9 km) Şad Murdagān (0.9 km) Jōy-e Sag (1.1 km) Jowqul (1.3 km) Paytow Jōy (1.9 km) Kōtalak (2.6 km) Gumbad (2.8 km) Surkh Jōy (3 km) Sar-e Bāgh (3.1 km) Manī (3.2 km) Aspdawān (3.3 km) Ghowchak (3.8 km) Chinār Jōy (4.2 km) Kōrāw (4.7 km) Surkh Jōy (6.1 km) Zarsang (7.4 km) Āwtak (7.4 km) Nowbir (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Surkh Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Surkh Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Surkh Kotal, Afghanistan