-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Shash Now

Map of Koh-e Shash Now Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shash Now,Kohe Sasnaw,Kohe Šašnaw,Kuh-e Sheshnow,Kōh-e Shash Now,Kūh-e Sheshnow,کوه شش نو, Kōh-e Shash Now

Koh-e Shash Now

Welcome to the Koh-e Shash Now google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shash Now. See Koh-e Shash Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shash Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Shash Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48106/65.63789
  • Altitude: 2840 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:30
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shash Now
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shash Now
Sar-e Wārkhān (3.9 km) Bālā Qōl (4.7 km) Sar-e Tayghān (4.8 km) Zarkanak (5 km) Pinmān (5.3 km) Tājarīb (5.3 km) Āwtak (5.5 km) Ghowak (5.6 km) Hazār Darakht (5.6 km) Dahān-e Mālmōnjak (5.8 km) Padazār (5.8 km) Nowbir (6.1 km) Tiz-e Ghulāmān (6.2 km) Now Jōy-e Suflá (6.2 km) Now Jōy-e ‘Ulyā (6.6 km) Kōrāw (6.7 km) Muzūrmay (6.8 km) Gharinj (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shash Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shash Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shash Now, Afghanistan