-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Warizagh

Map of Koh-e Warizagh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Warizagh,Kohe Warizagh,Kohe Wārizāgh,Kuh-e Varizagh,Kōh-e Wārīzāgh,Kūh-e Vārizāgh,کوه وارزاغ, Kōh-e Wārīzāgh

Koh-e Warizagh

Welcome to the Koh-e Warizagh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wārīzāgh. See Koh-e Warizagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wārīzāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Warizagh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.44303/65.67558
  • Altitude: 2105 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:14
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Warizagh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Warizagh
Ghowak (1.8 km) Gharinj (2.1 km) Padazār (2.5 km) Faīẕābād (2.6 km) Tiz-e Ghulāmān (2.6 km) Zarnī (3.2 km) Jowzak (4 km) Hazār Darakht (4.3 km) Argān (4.6 km) Tājarīb (4.9 km) Dahān-e Mālmōnjak (6.3 km) Zarkanak (6.4 km) Chinārak (6.8 km) Sīrak (7.1 km) Sar-e Tayghān (7.4 km) Zowli (7.7 km) Pinmān (7.7 km) Kōrāw (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Warizagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Warizagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Warizagh, Afghanistan