-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Fayzabad

Map of Koh-e Fayzabad Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Fayzabad,Kohe Faydzabad,Kohe Fayḏẕābāḏ,Kuh-e Feyzabad,Kōh-e Fayẕābād,Kūh-e Feyẕābād,کوه فیض آباد, Kōh-e Fayẕābād

Koh-e Fayzabad

Welcome to the Koh-e Fayzabad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Fayẕābād. See Koh-e Fayzabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Fayẕābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Fayzabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42663/65.65448
  • Altitude: 2633 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:05
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Fayzabad
  •  
Places near Koh-e Fayzabad
Faīẕābād (3.9 km) Jowzak (4.5 km) Ghowak (4.5 km) Gharinj (4.5 km) Padazār (5.1 km) Tiz-e Ghulāmān (5.3 km) Argān (5.3 km) Zarnī (5.8 km) Kōrāw (6.4 km) Chinārak (6.5 km) Hazār Darakht (6.9 km) Sar-e Bāgh (6.9 km) Tājarīb (7.4 km) Gumbad (7.4 km) Āwtak (8.4 km) Zarkanak (8.7 km) Dahān-e Mālmōnjak (8.7 km) Paytow Jōy (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Fayzabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Fayzabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Fayzabad, Afghanistan