-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Argan

Map of Koh-e Argan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Argan,Kohe Argan,Kohe Aṟgān,Kuh-e Argan,Kōh-e Argān,Kūh-e Aṟgān,کوه ارگان, Kōh-e Argān

Koh-e Argan

Welcome to the Koh-e Argan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Argān. See Koh-e Argan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Argān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Argan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42934/65.71931
  • Altitude: 2042 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:42
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Argan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Argan
Argān (2.1 km) Faīẕābād (2.2 km) Jowzak (2.5 km) Gharinj (2.7 km) Zarnī (3.3 km) Tiz-e Ghulāmān (3.7 km) Sīrak (4 km) Padazār (4 km) Ghowak (4 km) Chinārak (4.8 km) Day Malik (5.1 km) Hazār Darakht (5.6 km) Shurō‘ (5.6 km) Rūyān (5.7 km) Zowli (6.1 km) Tājarīb (6.5 km) Dasht (6.6 km) Būlāq (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Argan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Argan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Argan, Afghanistan