Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kotal-e Qapchaghay

Map of Kotal-e Qapchaghay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Qapchaghay,Kotale Qapcaghay,Kotale Qapčaghay,Kowtal-e Qapchaghay,Kōtal-e Qapchaghay,کوتل قپچغی, Kōtal-e Qapchaghay

Kotal-e Qapchaghay

Welcome to the Kotal-e Qapchaghay google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Qapchaghay. See Kotal-e Qapchaghay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Qapchaghay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Qapchaghay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:32
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Qapchaghay
Places near Kotal-e Qapchaghay

Online Dating

Kotal-e Qapchaghay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Qapchaghay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Qapchaghay, Afghanistan