-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Ishpisan

Map of Jar-e Ishpisan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Eshpeshan,Jar-e Eshpeshān,Jar-e Ishpisan,Jar-e Ishpisān,Jare Espesan,Jare Ešpešān,جر اشپسان, Jar-e Ishpisān

Jar-e Ishpisan

Welcome to the Jar-e Ishpisan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ishpisān. See Jar-e Ishpisan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ishpisān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Ishpisan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.41536/65.77854
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:34
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ishpisan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ishpisan
Shurō‘ (0.5 km) Dasht (1.4 km) Day Malik (2.9 km) Rūyān (3.1 km) Madrasah (4.2 km) Ishpishān (4.3 km) Būlāq (4.8 km) Bargīr (4.8 km) Sīrak (4.9 km) Gōrak (5.1 km) Shīnyah (5.8 km) Ghōlah (6.4 km) Argān (6.5 km) Sar-e Bāgh (6.8 km) Jowzak (7.3 km) Chinārak (7.4 km) Gharinj (7.7 km) Qōrqū (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ishpisan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ishpisan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ishpisan, Afghanistan