-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Nowjowuz

Map of Jar-e Nowjowuz Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Nowjavuz,Jar-e Nowjowuz,Jare Nawjawuz,جر نوجوز, Jar-e Nowjowuz

Jar-e Nowjowuz

Welcome to the Jar-e Nowjowuz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Nowjowuz. See Jar-e Nowjowuz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Nowjowuz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Nowjowuz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42923/65.80459
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:29
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Jar-e Nowjowuz
  •  
Places near Jar-e Nowjowuz

Online Dating

Jar-e Nowjowuz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Nowjowuz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Nowjowuz, Afghanistan