-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kotal-e Ruian

Map of Kotal-e Ruian Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Ruian,Kotale Ruyan,Kotale Ṟūyān,Kowtal-e Rowyan,Kowtal-e Rowyān,Kōtal-e Rūīān,کوتل رویان, Kōtal-e Rūīān

Kotal-e Ruian

Welcome to the Kotal-e Ruian google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Rūīān. See Kotal-e Ruian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Rūīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Ruian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.44894/65.79882
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Ruian
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Ruian
Būlāq (0.9 km) Rūyān (2 km) Madrasah (2.6 km) Dasht (2.9 km) Qōrqū (3.6 km) Shīnyah (4.1 km) Sīrak (4.5 km) Shurō‘ (4.7 km) Sar-e Bāgh (4.9 km) Ghōlah (5.4 km) Wushay (5.7 km) Zowli (6 km) Ishpishān (6.3 km) Day Malik (7 km) Mālmōnjak (7.8 km) Lāgharak (7.8 km) Kōh-e Daygak (7.8 km) Jowrah (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Ruian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Ruian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Ruian, Afghanistan