Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Mir Koh

Map of Mir Koh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir Koh,Mir Kuh,Mīr Kōh,Mīr Kūh,Mīṟ Koh,میر کوه, Mīr Kōh

Mir Koh

Welcome to the Mir Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr Kōh. See Mir Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mir Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2720 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:42
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Mir Koh
Places near Mir Koh

Online Dating

Mir Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mir Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir Koh, Afghanistan