-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Khushk

Map of Jar-e Khushk Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khoshk,Jar-e Khushk,Jar-e Qadihpalas,Jar-e Qadihpalās,Jare Khusk,Jare Khušk,Qadehpalas,Qaḏehpalās,جر خشک,جر قدهپلاس, Jar-e Khushk

Jar-e Khushk

Welcome to the Jar-e Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khushk. See Jar-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.47387/65.8167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:28
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khushk
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khushk
Qōrqū (0.3 km) Būlāq (2.8 km) Madrasah (4.7 km) Rūyān (4.9 km) Shīnyah (5.1 km) Sar-e Bāgh (5.3 km) Wushay (5.5 km) Dasht (6.1 km) Ghōlah (6.5 km) Sīrak (6.5 km) Kōh-e Daygak (6.7 km) Zowli (6.7 km) Lāgharak (7.5 km) Ghighūzār (7.7 km) Mālmōnjak (7.8 km) Paytow Jōy (7.9 km) Shurō‘ (7.9 km) Siyāh Jangal (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan