Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Tabaq Sarak

Map of Koh-e Tabaq Sarak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tabaq Sarak,Kohe Tabaqsarak,Kohe Tabaqsaṟak,Kuh-e Tabaqsarak,Kōh-e Ţabaq Sarak,Kūh-e Ţabaqsarak,کوه طبق سرک, Kōh-e Ţabaq Sarak

Koh-e Tabaq Sarak

Welcome to the Koh-e Tabaq Sarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ţabaq Sarak. See Koh-e Tabaq Sarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ţabaq Sarak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Tabaq Sarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2071 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:12
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tabaq Sarak
Places near Koh-e Tabaq Sarak
Lāgharak (0.6 km) Kōh-e Daygak (1.5 km) Jowrah (1.6 km) Paytow (1.6 km) Paytow Jōy (1.7 km) Alamtow (2.7 km) Sar-e Bāgh (3 km) Sarnāy (3.1 km) Ghōlah (3.5 km) Shīnyah (3.9 km) Madrasah (5.7 km) Qōrqū (7.2 km) Ishpishān (7.6 km) Būlāq (8.1 km) Dasht (8.5 km) Rūyān (9.4 km) Shurō‘ (10.1 km) Bargīr (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tabaq Sarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Tabaq Sarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tabaq Sarak, Afghanistan