-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Jowrah

Map of Koh-e Jowrah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jowrah,Kohe Jawrah,Kohe Jawṟah,Kuh-e Jawrah,Kōh-e Jowrah,Kūh-e Jawrah,کوه جوره, Kōh-e Jowrah

Koh-e Jowrah

Welcome to the Koh-e Jowrah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jowrah. See Koh-e Jowrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jowrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Jowrah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42205/65.86965
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:41
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jowrah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jowrah

Online Dating

Koh-e Jowrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jowrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jowrah, Afghanistan