Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Sarkah

Map of Koh-e Sarkah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sarkah,Kohe Sarka,Kohe Saṟka,Kuh-e Sarkah,Kōh-e Sarkah,Kūh-e Saṟkah,کوه سرکه, Kōh-e Sarkah

Koh-e Sarkah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sarkah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sarkah. See Koh-e Sarkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sarkah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sarkah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:49
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sarkah
Places near Koh-e Sarkah

Online Dating

Koh-e Sarkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sarkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sarkah, Afghanistan