-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Jangal

Map of Jar-e Jangal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Jangal,جر جنگل, Jar-e Jangal

Jar-e Jangal

Welcome to the Jar-e Jangal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Jangal. See Jar-e Jangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Jangal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Jangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.45176/65.90699
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:26
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Jar-e Jangal
  •  
Places near Jar-e Jangal

Online Dating

Jar-e Jangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Jangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Jangal, Afghanistan