-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Badam

Map of Koh-e Badam Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Badam,Kohe Badam,Kohe Bāḏām,Kuh-e Badam,Kōh-e Bādām,Kūh-e Bādām,کوه بادام, Kōh-e Bādām

Koh-e Badam

Welcome to the Koh-e Badam google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bādām. See Koh-e Badam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bādām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Badam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.4715/65.92406
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:46
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Badam
  •  
Places near Koh-e Badam
Sarnāy (2.8 km) Alamtow (3.3 km) Paytow Jōy (4 km) Kōh-e Daygak (4.5 km) Paytow (4.6 km) Lāgharak (6 km) Sar Tagāb (6.6 km) Jowrah (6.8 km) Sar-e Bāgh (8.2 km) Dayglīj (8.4 km) Bārīk (8.5 km) Ghōlah (9.1 km) Shīnyah (9.2 km) Kandah Pāy (9.2 km) Sarīnj (9.4 km) Sar Nagāw (9.6 km) Dahān-e Dayglīj (9.8 km) Qōrqū (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Badam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Badam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Badam, Afghanistan