-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Sang-e Bad

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Bad Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sang-e Bad,Kohe Sange Bad,Kohe Sange Bāḏ,Kuh-e Sang-e Bad,Kōh-e Sang-e Bād,Kūh-e Sang-e Bād,کوه سنگ باد, Kōh-e Sang-e Bād

Koh-e Sang-e Bad

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Bad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Bād. See Koh-e Sang-e Bad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Bād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Bad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.46311/65.96094
  • Altitude: 3770 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:47
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Bad
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Bad
Sar Tagāb (4.1 km) Sarnāy (5 km) Alamtow (5.4 km) Kandah Pāy (5.8 km) Bārīk (6 km) Paytow Jōy (6.5 km) Paytow (6.6 km) Sar Nagāw (7.2 km) Kōh-e Daygak (7.4 km) Dayglīj (7.8 km) Nāwah-ye Birī (8.2 km) Lāgharak (8.3 km) Surkh Kanak (8.4 km) Jowrah (8.8 km) Kayān (8.9 km) Barmanay (9.1 km) Qōrūch (9.8 km) Takhmīr (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Bad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang-e Bad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Bad, Afghanistan