Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kuntay La Dur

Map of Kuntay La Dur Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kowntay la dur,Kowntay lā dūṟ,Kuntay La Dur,Kuntay la dur,Kūntay Lā Dūr,Kūntay lā dūṟ,کونتی لا دور, Kūntay Lā Dūr

Kuntay La Dur

Welcome to the Kuntay La Dur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūntay Lā Dūr. See Kuntay La Dur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūntay Lā Dūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kuntay La Dur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3257 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:01
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Kuntay La Dur
Places near Kuntay La Dur
Kandah Pāy (3.4 km) Nāwah-ye Birī (5.2 km) Kayān (6.2 km) Sahōr (6.3 km) Sarnāy (6.4 km) Alamtow (6.4 km) Sar Tagāb (6.8 km) Paytow (7.1 km) Qōrūch (7.5 km) Paytow Jōy (7.6 km) Sahōr (8 km) Archagak (8.1 km) Bārīk (8.4 km) Jowqul (8.5 km) Woshōk (8.7 km) Lāgharak (8.7 km) Kōh-e Daygak (8.7 km) Jowrah (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Kuntay La Dur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuntay La Dur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuntay La Dur, Afghanistan