Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Parparak

Map of Jar-e Parparak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Parparak,جر پرپرک, Jar-e Parparak

Jar-e Parparak

Welcome to the Jar-e Parparak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Parparak. See Jar-e Parparak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Parparak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Parparak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:10
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Jar-e Parparak
Places near Jar-e Parparak

Online Dating

Jar-e Parparak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Parparak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Parparak, Afghanistan