Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Bum-e Siah Chopan

Map of Bum-e Siah Chopan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bum-e Siah Chopan,Bum-e Siahchupan,Bume Syahcopan,Būm-e Sīāh Chōpān,Būm-e Sīāhchūpān,Būme Syāhcōpān,بوم سیاه چوپان, Būm-e Sīāh Chōpān

Bum-e Siah Chopan

Welcome to the Bum-e Siah Chopan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būm-e Sīāh Chōpān. See Bum-e Siah Chopan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būm-e Sīāh Chōpān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Bum-e Siah Chopan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:58
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Bum-e Siah Chopan
Places near Bum-e Siah Chopan

Online Dating

Bum-e Siah Chopan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bum-e Siah Chopan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bum-e Siah Chopan, Afghanistan