-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Siah Chopan

Map of Koh-e Siah Chopan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Siah Chopan,Kohe Syahcopan,Kohe Syāhcōpān,Kuh-e Siahchupan,Kōh-e Sīāh Chōpān,Kūh-e Sīāhchūpān,کوه سیاه چوپان, Kōh-e Sīāh Chōpān

Koh-e Siah Chopan

Welcome to the Koh-e Siah Chopan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sīāh Chōpān. See Koh-e Siah Chopan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sīāh Chōpān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Siah Chopan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34968/65.91354
  • Altitude: 2877 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:30
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Siah Chopan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Siah Chopan
Sahōr (8 km) Jowrah (8.7 km) Sahōr (9.4 km) Lāgharak (9.6 km) Paytow (9.8 km) Ghōlah (10.1 km) Ishpishān (10.3 km) Warg (10.6 km) Alamtow (10.6 km) Paytow Jōy (10.8 km) Sarnāy (11.1 km) Sar-e Bāgh (11.2 km) Shīnyah (11.5 km) Turkak (11.6 km) Kōh-e Daygak (11.6 km) Bargīr (11.6 km) Nāwah-ye Birī (12.6 km) Madrasah (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Siah Chopan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Siah Chopan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Siah Chopan, Afghanistan