-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Wulangak

Map of Jar-e Wulangak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Wolangak,Jar-e Wulangak,جر ولنگک, Jar-e Wulangak

Jar-e Wulangak

Welcome to the Jar-e Wulangak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Wulangak. See Jar-e Wulangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Wulangak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Wulangak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.37471/65.92619
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:02
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Wulangak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Wulangak
Sahōr (6.3 km) Jowrah (6.9 km) Paytow (7.4 km) Lāgharak (7.6 km) Alamtow (8 km) Sahōr (8.1 km) Paytow Jōy (8.4 km) Sarnāy (8.5 km) Ghōlah (9 km) Kōh-e Daygak (9.4 km) Sar-e Bāgh (9.8 km) Kandah Pāy (10 km) Nāwah-ye Birī (10.2 km) Shīnyah (10.4 km) Ishpishān (10.4 km) Kayān (11.4 km) Woshōk (11.8 km) Madrasah (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Wulangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Wulangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Wulangak, Afghanistan