Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Khushk

Map of Koh-e Khushk Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khushk,Kohe Khusk,Kohe Khušk,Kuh-e Khoshk,Kōh-e Khushk,Kūh-e Khoshk,کوه خشک, Kōh-e Khushk

Koh-e Khushk

Welcome to the Koh-e Khushk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khushk. See Koh-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Khushk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3220 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:15
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khushk
Places near Koh-e Khushk

Online Dating

Koh-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khushk, Afghanistan