-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Gharakmana

Map of Koh-e Gharakmana Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gharakmana,Kohe Gharakmana,Kohe Ghaṟakmanā,Kuh-e Gharakmana,Kōh-e Gharakmanā,Kūh-e Ghaṟakmanā,کوه غرکمنا, Kōh-e Gharakmanā

Koh-e Gharakmana

Welcome to the Koh-e Gharakmana google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gharakmanā. See Koh-e Gharakmana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gharakmanā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Gharakmana
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.38732/65.88415
  • Altitude: 3174 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:11
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gharakmana
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gharakmana
Jowrah (4 km) Lāgharak (4.9 km) Ghōlah (5.1 km) Paytow (5.6 km) Sar-e Bāgh (6.2 km) Ishpishān (6.3 km) Shīnyah (6.5 km) Paytow Jōy (6.6 km) Alamtow (6.8 km) Kōh-e Daygak (7.1 km) Sarnāy (7.3 km) Madrasah (7.8 km) Bargīr (8.7 km) Dasht (9.7 km) Sahōr (10.3 km) Shurō‘ (10.4 km) Gōrak (11.2 km) Būlāq (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gharakmana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gharakmana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gharakmana, Afghanistan