-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Sabz Sang

Map of Koh-e Sabz Sang Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sabz Sang,Kohe Sabzsang,Kuh-e Sabzsang,Kōh-e Sabz Sang,Kūh-e Sabzsang,کوه سبز سنگ, Kōh-e Sabz Sang

Koh-e Sabz Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Sabz Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sabz Sang. See Koh-e Sabz Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sabz Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sabz Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.36927/65.67913
  • Altitude: 2623 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:54
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sabz Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sabz Sang
Chinārak (3.2 km) Jowzak (5.3 km) Argān (5.5 km) Ṟashk (5.6 km) Faīẕābād (6.6 km) Gharinj (7.7 km) Day Malik (7.9 km) Gōrak (8 km) Qōl-e Ālū (8.2 km) Gharinj (8.6 km) Ghowak (9.6 km) Tiz-e Ghulāmān (9.9 km) Zarnī (10 km) Padazār (10 km) Shurō‘ (10.1 km) Bargīr (10.5 km) Sar-e Bāgh (10.8 km) Gumbad (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sabz Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sabz Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sabz Sang, Afghanistan