-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Ziarat-e Khwajah-Khizr

Map of Ziarat-e Khwajah-Khizr Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat Khwaja Khedzr,Ziarat-e Khvajeh Khezr,Ziarat-e Khwajah-Khizr,Zīārat Khwāja Kheḏẕṟ,Zīārat-e Khvājeh Kheẕr,Zīārat-e Khwājah-Khiẕr,زیارت خواجه خضر, Zīārat-e Khwājah-Khiẕr

Ziarat-e Khwajah-Khizr

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Khwajah-Khizr google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Khwājah-Khiẕr. See Ziarat-e Khwajah-Khizr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Khwājah-Khiẕr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Khwajah-Khizr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.40594/65.70756
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:32
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Khwajah-Khizr
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Khwajah-Khizr
Argān (0.7 km) Jowzak (1.1 km) Chinārak (2.1 km) Faīẕābād (2.6 km) Gharinj (4.4 km) Day Malik (4.8 km) Zarnī (5.6 km) Ghowak (5.7 km) Tiz-e Ghulāmān (5.8 km) Padazār (6 km) Shurō‘ (6.4 km) Gōrak (6.6 km) Sīrak (6.6 km) Ṟashk (6.7 km) Rūyān (7.8 km) Hazār Darakht (7.9 km) Dasht (7.9 km) Gharinj (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Khwajah-Khizr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Khwajah-Khizr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Khwajah-Khizr, Afghanistan