Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Kushtah Mar

Map of Band-e Kushtah Mar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Koshteh Mar,Band-e Koshteh Mār,Band-e Kushtah Mar,Band-e Kushtah Mār,Bande Kustamar,Bande Kuštamār,بند کشته مار, Band-e Kushtah Mār

Band-e Kushtah Mar

Welcome to the Band-e Kushtah Mar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kushtah Mār. See Band-e Kushtah Mar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kushtah Mār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Kushtah Mar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2692 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:16
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Band-e Kushtah Mar
Places near Band-e Kushtah Mar
Sar-e Bāgh (5.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (6 km) Gumbad (6.4 km) Şad Murdagān (7 km) Jōy-e Sag (7.1 km) Paytow Jōy (7.3 km) Kōrāw (7.4 km) Jowqul (7.7 km) Ghowchak (8 km) Kōtalak (8.6 km) Chinārak (8.7 km) Jowzak (9 km) Aspdawān (9.1 km) Manī (9.4 km) Surkh Jōy (9.4 km) Faīẕābād (9.5 km) Argān (9.7 km) Zarsang (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Kushtah Mar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Kushtah Mar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kushtah Mar, Afghanistan