-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Absayb

Map of Jar-e Absayb Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ab-e Sib,Jar-e Absayb,Jar-e Āb-e Sīb,Jar-e Ābsayb,Jare Abseb,Jare Ābsēb,جر آبسیب, Jar-e Ābsayb

Jar-e Absayb

Welcome to the Jar-e Absayb google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ābsayb. See Jar-e Absayb photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ābsayb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Absayb
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.40258/65.56223
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:15
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Absayb
  •  
Places near Jar-e Absayb
Qal‘ah-ye Now (0.3 km) Şad Murdagān (1.5 km) Jōy-e Sag (1.7 km) Jowqul (2.2 km) Paytow Jōy (2.3 km) Gumbad (2.6 km) Sar-e Bāgh (2.7 km) Kōtalak (3.4 km) Surkh Jōy (4 km) Ghowchak (4 km) Manī (4.1 km) Aspdawān (4.1 km) Kōrāw (4.6 km) Chinār Jōy (5.2 km) Surkh Jōy (7.2 km) Zarsang (7.5 km) Āwtak (7.7 km) Nowbir (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Absayb Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Absayb, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Absayb, Afghanistan