-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Awparan

Map of Jar-e Awparan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ab Paran,Jar-e Awparan,Jar-e Āb Parān,Jar-e Āwparān,جر آوپران, Jar-e Āwparān

Jar-e Awparan

Welcome to the Jar-e Awparan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Āwparān. See Jar-e Awparan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Āwparān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Awparan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34412/65.50825
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:03
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Jar-e Awparan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Awparan
Gardak (0.5 km) Zarsang (0.8 km) Gurdak (2.1 km) Ghowchak (4.4 km) Sablay (4.7 km) Aspdawān (5.8 km) Shakaylah (6.2 km) Kōtalak (6.3 km) Biland Jōy (6.4 km) Manī (6.4 km) Surkh Jōy (6.7 km) Chinār Jōy (7.1 km) Şad Murdagān (7.2 km) Surkh Jōy (7.9 km) Darwānah (8 km) Durjay (8.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (8.2 km) Jowqul (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Awparan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Awparan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Awparan, Afghanistan