-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Darah-ye Gurgak

Map of Darah-ye Gurgak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gurgak,Darya Gurgak,Daryā Guṟgak,درۀ گرگک, Darah-ye Gurgak

Darah-ye Gurgak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gurgak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gurgak. See Darah-ye Gurgak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gurgak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Gurgak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.32585/65.55696
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:31
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gurgak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Gurgak
Gardak (4.8 km) Zarsang (5.3 km) Darwānah (5.7 km) Durjay (5.8 km) Gurdak (5.9 km) Ghowchak (6.5 km) Şad Murdagān (8.4 km) Aspdawān (8.5 km) Kōtalak (8.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (8.7 km) Manī (9.1 km) Sablay (9.3 km) Surkh Jōy (9.3 km) Girnay (9.5 km) Jōy-e Sag (10.1 km) Durfishānak (10.2 km) Chinār Jōy (10.2 km) Jowqul (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gurgak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Gurgak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gurgak, Afghanistan