-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Sar Ab

Map of Jar-e Sar Ab Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sar Ab,Jar-e Sar Āb,جر سر آب, Jar-e Sar Āb

Jar-e Sar Ab

Welcome to the Jar-e Sar Ab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sar Āb. See Jar-e Sar Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sar Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sar Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.27749/65.53588
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:21
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sar Ab
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sar Ab
Darwānah (0.3 km) Durjay (0.3 km) Girnay (4.7 km) Durfishānak (6 km) Bōkah (6.3 km) Gurdak (6.9 km) Sulaīmānābād (7.1 km) Kārēz (7.2 km) Barghanah Jōy (7.3 km) Gardak (7.4 km) Sowf (7.6 km) Zard Sang (8.2 km) Zarsang (8.6 km) Dahān-e Tākhah (8.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Lās̲h̲ (9 km) Markaz-e Kajīrān (9.5 km) Sablay (9.8 km) Kajrān (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sar Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sar Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sar Ab, Afghanistan