Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Sar-e Karez-e Durji

Map of Jar-e Sar-e Karez-e Durji Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sar-e Karez-e Durji,Jar-e Sar-e Kariz-e Durji,Jar-e Sar-e Kārēz-e Durjī,Jar-e Sar-e Kārīz-e Durji,Jare Sare Kareze Durji,Jare Saṟe Kāṟēze Ḏuṟji,جر سرکارېز درجی, Jar-e Sar-e Kārēz-e Durjī

Jar-e Sar-e Karez-e Durji

Welcome to the Jar-e Sar-e Karez-e Durji google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sar-e Kārēz-e Durjī. See Jar-e Sar-e Karez-e Durji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sar-e Kārēz-e Durjī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sar-e Karez-e Durji
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:27
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sar-e Karez-e Durji
Places near Jar-e Sar-e Karez-e Durji

Online Dating

Jar-e Sar-e Karez-e Durji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Sar-e Karez-e Durji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sar-e Karez-e Durji, Afghanistan