-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Durjay

Map of Jar-e Durjay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Durdzhaj,Durdzhay,Jar-e Dorjay,Jar-e Durjay,Jare Durjay,Jaṟe Ḏuṟjay,jr drjy,Дурджай,جر درجی,جرٔ درجی, Jar-e Durjay

Jar-e Durjay

Welcome to the Jar-e Durjay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Durjay. See Jar-e Durjay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Durjay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Durjay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.27049/65.48887
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:25
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Jar-e Durjay
  •  
Places near Jar-e Durjay
Girnay (0.9 km) Durfishānak (1.5 km) Bōkah (2.8 km) Barghanah Jōy (3.2 km) Durjay (4.7 km) Darwānah (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Lās̲h̲ (4.8 km) Dahān-e Tākhah (5.5 km) Gurdak (6.5 km) Tākhah (6.7 km) Markaz-e Kajīrān (6.8 km) Zard Sang (7.4 km) Sowf (7.5 km) Kajrān (7.6 km) Kārēz (7.8 km) Gardak (7.9 km) Sablay (8 km) Zarsang (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Durjay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Durjay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Durjay, Afghanistan