-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Kaftarkhan

Map of Koh-e Kaftarkhan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kaftarkhan,Kohe Kaftarkhan,Kohe Kaftaṟkhān,Kuh-e Kaftarkhan,Kōh-e Kaftarkhān,Kūh-e Kaftarkhān,کوه کفترخان, Kōh-e Kaftarkhān

Koh-e Kaftarkhan

Welcome to the Koh-e Kaftarkhan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kaftarkhān. See Koh-e Kaftarkhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kaftarkhān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kaftarkhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.26767/65.5887
  • Altitude: 2188 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:12
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kaftarkhan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kaftarkhan

Online Dating

Koh-e Kaftarkhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kaftarkhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kaftarkhan, Afghanistan