Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Landaran

Map of Koh-e Landaran Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Landaran,Kohe Landaran,Kohe Lanḏaṟān,Kuh-e Landaran,Kōh-e Landarān,Kūh-e Landarān,کوه لندران, Kōh-e Landarān

Koh-e Landaran

Welcome to the Koh-e Landaran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Landarān. See Koh-e Landaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Landarān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Landaran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2227 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:34
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Landaran
Places near Koh-e Landaran

Online Dating

Koh-e Landaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Landaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Landaran, Afghanistan