-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Pajak

Map of Jar-e Pajak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Pajak,جر پجک, Jar-e Pajak

Jar-e Pajak

Welcome to the Jar-e Pajak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Pajak. See Jar-e Pajak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Pajak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Pajak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.23894/65.69312
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:50
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Jar-e Pajak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Pajak
Pānajōy (0.4 km) Kaftar Khānah (0.5 km) Bāghbān (1.6 km) Dahān-e Khōjū (1.6 km) Khōjū (2.9 km) Kharak (4.7 km) Dū Āwī (5 km) Surkh Sarak (5.5 km) Qōl-e Ālū (6.5 km) Nāsū (6.8 km) Zan Ţalāq (7.6 km) Lakhtōghay (7.7 km) Sulaīmānābād (9.2 km) Tangī (10.5 km) Şadmanī (10.7 km) Kandū-ye Bālā (11.5 km) Dahān-e Sāy (12.7 km) Ṟashk (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Pajak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Pajak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Pajak, Afghanistan