-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Or

Map of Band-e Or Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Or,Band-e Owr,Band-e Ōr,Bande Or,Bande Ōṟ,بند اور, Band-e Ōr

Band-e Or

Welcome to the Band-e Or google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ōr. See Band-e Or photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Or
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.24636/65.73762
  • Altitude: 2002 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:51
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Band-e Or
  •  
Places near Band-e Or
Khōjū (1.7 km) Dū Āwī (1.7 km) Dahān-e Khōjū (2.7 km) Pānajōy (3.8 km) Kaftar Khānah (4.2 km) Bāghbān (4.8 km) Kharak (7.9 km) Qōl-e Ālū (8 km) Surkh Sarak (8.7 km) Nāsū (10.2 km) Lakhtōghay (11.2 km) Zan Ţalāq (11.4 km) Ṟashk (11.5 km) Gharinj (11.5 km) Sulaīmānābād (13.4 km) Gōrak (14.1 km) Tangī (14.4 km) Warg (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Or Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Or, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Or, Afghanistan