-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Baydak

Map of Koh-e Baydak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Baydak,Kohe Bedak,Kohe Bēḏak,Kuh-e Bidak,Kōh-e Baydak,Kūh-e Bīdak,کوه بیدک, Kōh-e Baydak

Koh-e Baydak

Welcome to the Koh-e Baydak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Baydak. See Koh-e Baydak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Baydak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Baydak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.31123/65.76414
  • Altitude: 2476 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:27
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Baydak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Baydak
Gharinj (4.2 km) Ṟashk (5.1 km) Gōrak (6.6 km) Bargīr (7.3 km) Qōl-e Ālū (8.5 km) Dū Āwī (8.8 km) Dahān-e Khōjū (8.9 km) Khōjū (9.1 km) Day Malik (9.5 km) Chinārak (10 km) Pānajōy (10.1 km) Ishpishān (10.4 km) Kaftar Khānah (10.6 km) Shurō‘ (11.1 km) Bāghbān (11.7 km) Argān (12.3 km) Dasht (12.7 km) Jowzak (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Baydak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Baydak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Baydak, Afghanistan